1 m ST to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OM3 Multimode, Aqua

Save 59%
SKU: sku-34842074087574

Price:
$6.95 $16.99

Description

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is a high-quality solution designed to offer both efficiency and cost-effectiveness in various networking environments.

One of the notable benefits of this cable is its space-saving nature, particularly beneficial for high-density cabling scenarios found in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, and cloud storage networks. By occupying less space, it enables more efficient utilization of available infrastructure, optimizing the layout and organization of cables within these environments.

Moreover, this fiber optic cable is versatile in its applications. It's suitable for interconnecting pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. This versatility enhances its utility across various networking setups, providing flexibility in deployment.

In terms of performance, this OM3 multimode fiber optic cable excels in high-speed networking environments. It's well-suited for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, and similar components for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. Its compatibility and reliability make it the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections, ensuring seamless data transmission and network performance.

Overall, the 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable combines high quality, cost-effectiveness, bend insensitivity, space-saving design, and versatility, making it an ideal choice for modern networking infrastructure needs.

  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • LSZH
  • Lifetime Warranty

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)